Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 12, August 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.52
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Oct-17 12:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Lifesaver) against 1st (Another Sin) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ANOTHER SIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Corey Brown 2 53 N/A $3.30F Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
2 1 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 0.1 3 59 60 $4.80 Helmet / Storm Fronts
3 7 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.1 4 56.5
(cd 55)
55 $17 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
4 3 BULALA Peter J Morgan Joshua Parr 4.2 6 58.5 59 $9 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
5 5 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/53kg) 4.8 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $51 Sebring / Pride of the Class
6 11 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 5.1 1 53 45 $101 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
7 6 NEVER SO SIRIUS Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 5.2 9 57 60 $16 Husson / Mustique
8 2 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 5.4 10 58.5 63 $11 Mossman / Bella Arena
9 8 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.2 5 56 58 $17 Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
10 9 CARTEL Danny Williams Jay Ford 8 11 53.5 54 $6 Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
11 4 SURPRISE PARTY Matthew Dale Tim Clark 8.7 8 57.5 61 $14 Commands / Secret Gift
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.29 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Tye Angland 5 58 74 $9.50 Falkirk / Daydream
2 6 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 1 57.5 73 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
3 4 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 2 58.5 75 $11 O'Reilly / Swarovski
4 3 MAGICAL STANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 8 58.5
(cd 57)
75 $11 Al Maher / Constance
5 9 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 7 53
(cd 51.5)
59 $21 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
6 8 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 7.9 6 56 70 $51 Manhattan Rain / Beam
7 2 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 12.5 3 59.5 77 $8.50 Shamardal / Zarkasha
8 1 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 21.2 4 59.5 77 $1.75F Al Maher / Power of Love
7 THE THUG Russell & Scott Cameron Ryan Maloney 0 71 Authorized / Pyramid Girl
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARBEITSAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3 53 81 $1.95F Snitzel / Workhard
2 1 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 1 61
(cd 59.5)
98 $12 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 6 SULTAN OF SWING (NZ) Craig Ritchie Tim Clark 5.6 5 54.5 85 $14 Bachelor Duke / Queen Cha Cha
4 2 CENTRE PIVOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Blake Shinn 8.1 8 59.5 95 $31 More Than Ready / Waterwise
5 3 LOYALTY MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Moroney Brenton Avdulla 8.7 2 58 92 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Imperial Beauty
6 9 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.9 4 53 57 $151 Starcraft / Helluva Party
7 4 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 9.5 6 57 90 $16 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
8 5 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10.2 9 54.5
(cd 53)
89 $19 Blevic / Magic Heaven
9 8 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 11.7 7 53
(cd 51)
81 $12 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BADAJOZ James Cummings Tye Angland 4 57 86 $3.70 Commands / Jerezana
2 3 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.2 9 59 94 $8 Denman / Magic Zefta
3 9 SELITA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1 8 53 80 $5 Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
4 6 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 1.1 3 56.5 85 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
5 8 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 2 54
(cd 52.5)
84 $12 Denman / Pampurr
6 5 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 5 57 86 $31 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
7 2 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.2 1 60.5 97 $13 Redoute's Choice / Zest
8 7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.4 6 56 84 $3.50F Pins / Luxurious Lady
9 1 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 7 61
(cd 59.5)
94 $91 Dubawi / Spy Hill
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.55 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE PHAROAH Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1 55 71 $2.70F Snitzel / Win Here Win There
2 3 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 4 59.5
(cd 58)
80 $8.50 Lonhro / Hootenanny
3 4 PEACOCK James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 2 57 75 $3.30 Lonhro / Iridescente
4 8 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.1 5 54.5 70 $11 Sebring / La Goulue
5 6 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 4.5 3 55 71 $21 Starcraft / Dorf Command
6 5 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 7 55
(cd 53.5)
75 $11 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
7 9 ZARA BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5 6 54 73 $19 Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
8 2 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.8 8 60 81 $12 Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
11 WAYANKA Chris Waller Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 67 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
10 FAITH’S ENCORE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 72 Denman / Faith Hill
1 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 81 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MENARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5 60.5 82 $3.70 Snitzel / Isurava
2 4 SIEGE OF QUEBEC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 1 54.5 70 $2.90F Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
3 3 TREKKING BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.3 2 56.5 74 $4.80 Street Cry / Outdoor
4 5 OVERSHARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.2 7 54 69 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Savannah's Choice
5 6 I AM EXCITED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.1 3 53 69 $13 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
6 7 PERAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Andrew Adkins (a) 4.5 8 53 63 $8.50 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
7 8 LIGHTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 4 53 62 $71 Sepoy / Polar Success
8 1 DIAMOND TATHAGATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 9 6 60.5 82 $31 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1 53 78 $8.50 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 4 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.3 2 58.5 96 $3.40 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 8 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Corey Brown 0.5 3 55 89 $9.50 New Approach / Weaver of Words
4 7 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.6 8 55.5 90 $2.60F Commands / Demanding
5 3 SARRASIN (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.2 7 59.5 98 $15 Monsun / Sand River
6 1 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.3 6 61 101 $13 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
7 9 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 5 53 83 $101 O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
8 6 LUNAR RISE John Sargent Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 10 55.5
(cd 54)
90 $101 Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
9 2 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.9 4 60
(cd 58.5)
99 $14 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
10 5 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.5 9 56.5 92 $101 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.79 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 53 61 $31 Street Cry / Russeting
2 6 FAITH’S ENCORE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.2 3 57 72 $4.60 Denman / Faith Hill
3 9 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Tommy Berry 0.3 10 55.5 69 $12 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
4 11 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.6 5 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
5 1 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.1 1 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $18 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
6 4 GRETNA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.3 2 58 74 $7.50 Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
7 2 SUSPENDERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.5 9 59 76 $8 Snitzel / Fairchild
8 3 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.7 4 58.5 75 $71 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
9 8 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.4 8 56.5 71 $2.80F Snitzel / Hokuspokus
10 10 SHE BRINGS HOPE David Brideoake Ryan Maloney 9.6 6 55.5 69 $61 Sebring / Davala
11 7 LITTLE MISS BROWN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 21.8 11 56.5 71 $31 Big Brown / Quillionaire
5 SWAMPLAND (NZ) Henry Dwyer Tim Clark 0 73 Redwood / Marsh Harbour
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.52 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Fourth Past the Post IMANUI disqualified under ARR177 6/10/17 - original beaten margin 2 lengths.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 4 59 76 $2.80F Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
2 13 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 1.5 7 54
(cd 52)
77 $19 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 6 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Tim Clark 1.7 3 57.5 73 $10 King Cugat / Natural Time
4 9 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4.2 5 57 72 $16 Snippetson / Witches Hat
5 3 GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Joshua Parr 4.4 1 59 76 $18 Choisir / See the Gold
6 2 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.7 6 59.5 77 $41 Choisir / Calm
7 10 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 9 56
(cd 54.5)
70 $21 Excites / Diamond Day
8 11 SONIC SWISH Chris Waller Corey Brown 7.4 10 56 70 $19 Nicconi / Decibeel
9 12 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Christian Reith 10.4 8 55 68 $13 Denman / Honorjeu
DQ 8 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $3.10 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
14 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price 0 61 Street Cry / Russeting
1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 81 Snitzel / Workhard
5 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 74 Wanted / With Love
7 RICHARD THE FIRST Max Crockett Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 73 Lion Heart / Evelina